Can Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Stéphane St-Onge / Lucie Desmarais
Breeder: Stéphane St-Onge
Handler: Lucie Desmarais
Website: http://www.stefmashihtzu.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 4 4 2 6
Group Ranking: N/A 51 44 56 62
All Breed Ranking: N/A 559 468 552 643
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 11
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 27
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 24

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 33 33 32 29 36
All Breed Ranking: 302 293 280 264 348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 11 8 3   0 0 0 0 1   321
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 11

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 9
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 11
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 16
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 15

Show Date
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Southern Ontario August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 9

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michele Billings 19
  Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 25

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 42 42 42 39 34
All Breed Ranking: 386 383 406 376 334

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   247
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3
  Group 4th   Arley Hussin 17

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 5
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 6
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 4

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 6
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 17
Thursday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 15
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 12
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 28
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 246 244 260 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2245 2218 2296 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 9
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By