Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
Japanese Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Caroline Desmarais and Emily Desjardins
Breeder: Caroline Desmarais
Handler: Emily Desjardins
Website: http://www.touchechins.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 118 117 111 103 91
All Breed Ranking: 743 728 701 654 592

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 2   111
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 14 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 44
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada April 13 to April 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Di Vanni 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 6
  Group 1st   Karen Chant 54

Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 13

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 9 7 5
All Breed Ranking: 41 39 32 26 22

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 13 11 13 2   0 1 1 0 2   2232
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathleen Grosso 29
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Grosso 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 4

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 35
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 21
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Hearn 40
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons 307
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Wood 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Wood 28
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 31
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 32
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Group 3rd   David Markus 24
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Group 3rd   John B. Ross 19

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 5
  Group 1st   David Eadie 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 20
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 28

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 40
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 16

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 155
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 36
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 28
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 42

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 35
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 36
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 36
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 48

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 2
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 55
Saturday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 54
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 28

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby 137
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 30
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 34

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 45
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 293
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 39

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 39
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 52
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 2nd   Sherry Daigle 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 6 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 165 238 231 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1552 1507 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 33
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By