Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hunter - (Male)
Owner: Noreen Lorenz, Nancy and Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy and Jeannette Warner
Handler: Noreen Lorenz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 32 32 29 28 28
Group Ranking: 549 543 522 501 474
All Breed Ranking: 2734 2706 2588 2481 2333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 15
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada August 15 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Brenda Parsons N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 12
Group Ranking: 78 76 72 66 70
All Breed Ranking: 386 377 365 334 357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   241
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 33

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 25 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 13

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 24 to August 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 22

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 52
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada June 08 to June 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 21

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 100
  Best Of Breed   Les Morison 17

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 18 19 15
All Breed Ranking: 83 79 94 96 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 11 9 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   1246
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3
  Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 3
  Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 54

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2
Saturday Group 4th   Len Harfield 49
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 20
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 11

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Peter Machen 89
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 14
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 17
Wednesday Best In Show   Fred Gordon 92
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 18
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Tuesday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 90
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 18

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Aida Rivera Franco 46
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 21
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 20
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 3
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 18

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Ennis N/A
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jack Gohde Jr N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John B. Ross 32
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 20
Sunday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 153
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 37
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 36
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 37
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 48

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Cyopik 21

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 100 97 95 93 82
All Breed Ranking: 576 561 537 499 453

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 13
  Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 130
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 29 28 28 35 31
Group Ranking: 344 341 326 491 453
All Breed Ranking: 1758 1741 1663 2980 2759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   42
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 39

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club July 09 to July 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 105 105 102 99 93
All Breed Ranking: 575 570 551 509 478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   198
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Louis Bowman 75
Saturday Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 123

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By