Ch Blueshires Once In A Blue Moon
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 58 55 50 40 32

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 16 11 10 6   0 0 0 0 0   2185
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lester Mapes 27

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 32
Friday Group 3rd   Ramon Podesta 29
Thursday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 28

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Markus 41

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 49
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 40
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 38

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 37
Sunday Group 1st   David McIntyre 45
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 39

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 36
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 39

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 30
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 29

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 32
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 33
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 26

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mildred Bryant 51
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 44

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 44
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 45
Friday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 36

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 30
Friday Group 1st   Linda Millman 28

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bo Skalin 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 37
Friday Group 1st   Len Harfield 40
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 33
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 25

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 44
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 42

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 33
Saturday Best In Show   Avis Mackie 525 *
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 70
Friday Group 1st   Eugene Phoa 47

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Cole 70
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 72
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 37

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 39
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 50
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 72
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 48

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By