Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 4,680 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,276 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,447,614 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GCH Gumby's Surprise McSteamy CGN
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: McSteamy - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Robins, Sharon Palmay and Jennifer Palmay
Breeder: Andrea Robins, Sharon Palmay and Jennifer Palmay
Handler: Jennifer Palmay and Andrea Robins
Website: http://www.gumbysurprise.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 317 312 306 288 267
All Breed Ranking: 2796 2761 2671 2459 2300

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 131 130 123 113 101
All Breed Ranking: 1096 1085 1041 964 879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 25
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 19
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 15

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 12 15 16 15
All Breed Ranking: 105 113 139 138 132

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 12 9 7   0 0 0 0 0   1348
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Norma Fonseca 37

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 35

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 272 *
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 42
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 26

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 35

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 19
Sunday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 12
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 10

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 21

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   David Markus 16

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 24
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 21

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 26

Show Date
Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 18

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 57

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 32

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 28
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 38

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 25
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 20

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 26
Saturday Group 4th   Mildred Bryant 17
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 16

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 25
Friday Group 4th   Len Harfield 11
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 11
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 11

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Anne Katona 58

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 39
Friday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 267 *
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 36

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,447,614



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan