Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 120,708 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,160 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,774,110 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GCh Crysalis Sharishas Beauty Marc
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 29 28 24 24
All Breed Ranking: 243 235 223 191 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   554
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Roberto Del Puerto 102

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer 8

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 4
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 4
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 5
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 4
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 45
Friday Group 1st   Diane Baillie 50

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 28

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lowell Davis 35

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Merla Thomson 40
Saturday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 36
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 42

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 40
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 40

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 18 18 17 16 19
All Breed Ranking: 190 186 173 156 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 6 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   768
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jamieson Glendinning 11
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 11
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 14

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 30
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 32
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 28
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 28

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 25
Saturday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 27
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Tyssen 20

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 174 *
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 24
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 15
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 20
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 19
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 16

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Henry Moulton 15
  Group 2nd   John C. Ross 13
Saturday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 15
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 64

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 38
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Dean Jr. 43

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 68

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,774,110



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan