CKC GCH AKC CH ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring CKC AGIS AGIJS NPS JTS RN CGN, AKC HT OJP OAP RN CGC
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pip - (Female)
Owner: Lyndsay Moxon
Breeder: Lyndsay Moxon
Conformation Handler: Lyndsay Moxon
Performance Handler: Lyndsay Moxon
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 75 106 121 77
All Breed Ranking: 246 481 698 779 512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   250
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey 118
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 28
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 22

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (1-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 60 62 59 53
All Breed Ranking: 410 403 453 426 385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 34
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 21
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5 (1-2-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 19
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 23
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Glen Stark 19
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 30
  Best BBE In Group   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (2-0-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 104 103 128 132 121
All Breed Ranking: 691 681 831 887 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 5
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
Friday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 20
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 13 11
Group Ranking: 204 201 217 475 444
All Breed Ranking: 1409 1396 1495 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 25
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 6

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-2-1-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 29 29 29 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 736 721 690 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lynne Oslach 99.0
  Novice B   Patricia Hunt 99.0
  Novice B   Lynne Oslach 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By