Wild Look Of Bright Star
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Richard Davison
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 414 412 390 373 334
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3687 3481 3301 2982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow N/A
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (3-2-1-0)
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (3-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   France Godbout N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   France Godbout N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-2-2)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-2-2-1)
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (2-0-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 41 40 43 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 532 527 554 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By