GCh Playpoint Tiptop
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Peikko - (Male)
Owner: Barbara McConnell
Breeder: Pasi Huhtinen
Handler: Barbara McConnell
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 107 106 95 82 153
All Breed Ranking: 840 824 740 634 1263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Nigel Trainor N/A
  Group 1st   Nigel Trainor 19
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 16

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 31 34 31
All Breed Ranking: 242 239 255 293 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 5 3   0 0 1 0 1   396
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 5

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edd Bivin 42
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
  Group 4th   Daniel Ceres Rubio 27

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3
  Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 5
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 29
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 7
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci 53
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 45

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 41
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 58 56 55 54 63
All Breed Ranking: 441 438 464 448 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 27

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 2
  Group 4th   Satoshi Bessho 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 32
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 29
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 95 120 118 110 102
All Breed Ranking: 901 1156 1178 1104 1050

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 23
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 18
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 02:28:32 PM