BIS Am/Can Ch. Shadigee's Protoge
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Protoge - (Male)
Owner: Lee & Mary Jane Nowak
Breeder: Lee & Mary Jane Nowak
Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://www.shadigee.org/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 12 15
All Breed Ranking: 69 68 60 60 78

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 9 11 10   0 1 1 0 4   1306
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 3
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 37
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Friday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 36
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 33
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Group 4th   Takahiro Miyagawa 28
  Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 23
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club September 05 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 7

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 42
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 7
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 5

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C September 04 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 29
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 31
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   John Palmer 25
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Floyd Jobson 11
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Joanne Sewell 16
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 23
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
Thursday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 28
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 8
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 9
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 7
Sunday Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 68
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 7
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 58
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 10
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 73
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 10

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 11

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 25
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 31
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 26
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Friday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 227 *
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 37
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 7
Friday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 25
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 02:11:57 AM