GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mojo - (Female)
Owner: Heather Pedersen
Breeder: Heather Pedersen
Handler: Connie Krohn
Website: http://www.steinhausschnauzers.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 7 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 117 115 256 270 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 737 726 1572 1668 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 2   113
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - Western Division November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 12

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 10
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 24
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   June Wall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Noel Beggs 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 26
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 3

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 45 45 50 54 51
All Breed Ranking: 227 226 262 288 270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 4   0 0 1 0 2   385
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 39
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 35
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Friday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 38
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 54
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 10
  Best Brace   Jean McErlane N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 27
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adolfo Martinez Noguera 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 21
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 34
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 28 28 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 158 154 148 137 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   599
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 6

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Brace In Group   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club Of BC August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 7

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 46
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 31
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 26
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 30
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 72
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 28
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 41
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 161
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 37
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 42
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 21
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 36 35 48 59 61
All Breed Ranking: 178 175 253 309 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 6   0 0 0 0 1   550
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 20
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 20
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 44
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 91
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 54
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - Western Region October 13 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 5
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Maxine Moinier N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Sunday Group 4th   Christina Hubbell 24
  Best Of Breed   Christina Hubbell 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Andy Hsieh 22
  Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 20
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 20
  BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 44
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 82
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 71
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Western Division October 07 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Jane Forsyth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 05:19:00 AM