Ch Silverstreem's Celtic Salinero
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 128 127 118 102 94
All Breed Ranking: 1198 1187 1137 1051 967

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 5

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 29

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 28 27 35 34
All Breed Ranking: 290 284 263 353 348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   489
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Fred Gordon 174 *
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 3
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 5

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 8

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 19

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 13
Thursday Group 2nd   Arne Berg 9
Wednesday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 16
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 22

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 22

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 19

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 31
Friday Group 3rd   Victoria Thomas 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 25

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 36
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 41
Friday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By