GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Fasciano
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 84 80 71 64 54

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 17 13 10   0 0 0 0 2   1012
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 13
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 12
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Gunter 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Group 1st   William Gunter 10

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0
  Group 4th   Kerrie Reeder 12

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 9
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carmen Navarro 22
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 11

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 25
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 20

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 17

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judi Elford 20
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 20
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
  Group 3rd   Starr White 14

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 3 (1-0-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Reisman 7 (4-0-2-2)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 9

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 20
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 20
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 25
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 30
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 3 (2-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 9

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 25
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 21
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
Saturday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 163 *
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Chris Woodrow 19
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 25
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 19
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 41
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 49
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 19 18 18 22
All Breed Ranking: 159 155 141 168 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 4 15 11   0 0 0 0 2   592
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 36

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 21
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 8
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 7
Saturday Group 1st   Judy Horton 19
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
  Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 14
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 12
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 13
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 10

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 28
Friday Group 3rd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Romy Hochfield 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 6
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 12

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 13
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 8
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1

Show Date
Borzoi Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Colin Hamilton N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Borzoi Canada June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 17

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 3 (3-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 18
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 33
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 29
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 33 32 39 53 79
All Breed Ranking: 295 292 356 470 662

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 5   0 0 0 0 2   299
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lou Guerrero 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 74
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 15
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 12
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 12

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 30
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 13
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 6

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 9

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Stacy N/A
  Open Dog Class   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 17 17 21 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 435 429 483 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3247 3185 3584 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luc Boileau 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Borzoi Club Of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ian Rasmussen N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:43:56 PM