Can.Ch.CFC.Ch. Eros del Fiume
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Eros - (Male)
Owner: Melissa Drisdelle
Breeder: Melissa Drisdelle
Handler: Chris Pollen
Website: http://www.fiumekennels.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 89 89 85 82 75
All Breed Ranking: 383 379 352 356 317

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   241
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Julio Rueda 15
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joakim Ohlsson 0

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 45

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 31
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 21

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Frank Washabaugh 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 84 84 94 107 112
All Breed Ranking: 370 365 397 441 433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 7 6   0 0 0 0 1   240
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 14

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Willhauck 28
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 27
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 18
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Open Dog Class   Fred Gordon N/A
  Open Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Winners Dog   Fred Gordon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 22
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 15
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Open Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Dog Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Winners Dog   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Open Dog Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Open Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
Friday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Open Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 06:28:07 PM