GCH. Ckc, CH CKC, CH.AKC, CH. UKC, CH ABI, CH. CFC Eremey Son Lari Iz Teremka CGN
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Blitzen - (Male)
Owner: Svetlana Lochan
Breeder: Svetlana Lochan
Conformation Handler: Svetlana Lochan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 375 475 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2249 2937 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
  Veteran Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Veteran Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 1
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 3
  Best Veteran In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Veteran Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 4
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Veteran Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  Veteran Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Veteran Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 10

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 267 264 247 237 219
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 1516 1445 1323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 10
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Jouanchicot N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2 (0-2-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 201 200 184 178 163
All Breed Ranking: 1249 1241 1156 1103 1003

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 10
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 14
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:45:48 PM