GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Perry - (Male)
Owner: Carolynne Issa
Breeder: Tara Cooper Leith
Handler: Edgar Rojas / Tara Leith
Website: http://www.pwds.ca/, http://northskykennel.weebly.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 4 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 21 21

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 4 36 16 21 12   0 1 0 1 2   2963
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 47
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5 (0-3-1-2)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 49
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (0-3-1-2)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Per Kristian Andersen 44
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 5 (0-1-2-3)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 9 (2-3-2-3)
Friday Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (0-3-4-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
Saturday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 36
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 6

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 22
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 7
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7
Friday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 112
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 11
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Gilmour 21
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Glen Stark 18
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Doris Willis 64
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 9 (0-4-5-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 26
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 8 (0-4-4-1)
Friday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 21
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 7 (0-2-5-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 125 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 19
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-3-2-1)
Wednesday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 148 *
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 16
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 38
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ray Smith 93 *
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 7
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 119 *
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 14
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Steven Gladstone 46
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 8

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 41
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
Friday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 29
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 93
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 24
Friday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 90
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 19

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 21
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 20
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 18
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Group 3rd   David Kelland 18
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 28
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 22
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 11
  Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 9
  Group 1st   Mary White 12
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-2-1)
Sunday Best In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 128 *
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Lawrence Sinclair 127 *
  Group 1st   Lawrence Sinclair 20
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Thursday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 14
  Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 19
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 21
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 7

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 4 (0-1-3-1)
Friday Group 4th   Francesca Browning-Christina 36
  Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown 8
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 15
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 13
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 15
  BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
Friday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday BPIG   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Select Dog   Daniel Kwee N/A
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 149 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 13
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 18
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Noe N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 14
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   James Noe 13
  BPIG   James Noe N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association April 29 to April 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 10
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 4th   Shinichi Sonoda 36
  BPIG   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 7 (3-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 69
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 9 (4-2-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 44
  BPIG   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 9
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 45
  BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6 (3-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 6 (3-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chan Weng Woh N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-4-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-4-4-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (2-2-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (2-2-4-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (2-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (2-3-3-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-3-4-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-4-1-1)
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-4-1-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 08:39:38 AM