Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Borat - (Male)
Owner: Dimitri Chitov
Breeder: Dimitri Chitov
Handler: Cheryl Lavalle
Website: http://www.vancouverfrenchbulldogs.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 22 22 22 22
All Breed Ranking: 184 187 191 183 176

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 8 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   641
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC November 26 to November 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 38

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 25
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 45
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 11

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 24
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 4th   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 6
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 6
  Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Dorothy Welsh 73
  Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 17

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 40
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 8
Friday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 40
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 8
Thursday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 28
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 7

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 31
Friday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 54
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Francis 11

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 6 6
Group Ranking: 75 75 127 118 106
All Breed Ranking: 693 687 1086 1004 922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   147
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 72

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   David Eadie 30

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Franklin van der Spuy 23
  BPIG   Franklin van der Spuy N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 22
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By