Am GCh (Bronze) & Can CH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin & Bruce Schwartz
Handler: Michelle Yeadon (Doug Belter 2014)
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 6 5 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 79 69 52 37 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 12 7 3 5   1 1 0 0 2   852
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 23

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
  Group 2nd   Joanne Sewell 9
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 9
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 8
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 9
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 8

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 16
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 15
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 6
Saturday Group 4th   Anne Katona 4
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 5
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 16

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 05 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira 0
  Group 1st   Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira 54

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 39
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 48
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 0
Friday Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 53
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wyoma Clouss 0
  Group 2nd   Wyoma Clouss 56

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 15
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 19

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 22
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Saturday Best In Show   Vania Haga (Dr) 295
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 22

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 23 22 19 21
All Breed Ranking: 193 219 203 185 203

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 16 6 2 3   0 0 0 1 1   491
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 28
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 10
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 11
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 2
  Group 4th   Gary Doerge 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 13
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 13

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Russel Fletcher 6
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 17
Thursday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Arne Foss 65
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 10
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 48 46 45 40 38
All Breed Ranking: 527 514 489 451 412

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Belfit 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 16
Friday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 16
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 16

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 20
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 22
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 33
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 23
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 56 56 52 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 534 528 501 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   218
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Maureen Boyd N/A
  Group 1st   Denny Mounce 105
Thursday Group 1st   Paul Stanton 110

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By