Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Snaith, Carol Ann & Les
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 102 101 100 90 86
All Breed Ranking: 680 673 643 584 544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   136
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 37
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Gordon 57
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 101 101 93 92 82
All Breed Ranking: 653 636 604 595 537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   152
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 12

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 7
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 38
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoffrey Porter 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 23 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 168 164 152 132 142

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   821
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 60
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 64

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 62

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 44
Saturday Best In Show   Frank Cresci 249 *
  Group 1st   Frank Cresci 57

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 19 to June 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 77
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 78

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 24
Friday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 27

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 21

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Richard Lake 51
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 60

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 307 302 292 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1775 1749 1696 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 44

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By