Am/Can GCh Qualicums Dueces Are Wild CGN HIC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Deuce - (Male)
Owner: Donna Slonowski/Susan Peyton
Breeder: Susan Peyton
Handler: Donna Slonowski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 2 3
Group Ranking: 49 46 47 42 48
All Breed Ranking: 269 254 289 228 238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   333
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 26
Friday Group 1st   Julio Ronco 37

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 31
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Monday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Betty Leininger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 21

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 11

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association March 29 to March 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 41

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 37
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 31
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 10 12
Group Ranking: 90 87 82 116 124
All Breed Ranking: 478 469 443 664 773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   194
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 27 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 5
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 27

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 19
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 7
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 57

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 15

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 23
Group Ranking: 185 182 174 166 255
All Breed Ranking: 1046 1028 989 924 1547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 28
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 6

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 35

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 59 59 56 50 50
Group Ranking: 689 674 648 591 558
All Breed Ranking: 4201 4123 3955 3657 3395

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 159 159 153 148 136
All Breed Ranking: 1017 1006 965 894 815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada October 10 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Horst Kliebenstein N/A
  Best Of Breed   Horst Kliebenstein 45

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 28

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 21
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 19

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By