Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
Scottish Deerhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lumen - (Female)
Owner: Lynne Bruce & Jill Scholl
Breeder: Lynne Bruce
Handler: Jill Scholl & Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.goto-hwl.com/Hollyrood/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 16 17 16 6
All Breed Ranking: 160 144 146 124 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   380
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 22
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 25
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 17

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 10
Monday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 11
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 8

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 12

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 44
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 55
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
  Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 39

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 7 8 8 11
All Breed Ranking: 52 52 51 53 61

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 18 12 6   0 0 0 0 2   1486
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 43
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 49
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 239
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 44

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
  Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 37
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
  Group 4th   Elrena Stadler 30
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy McFarlane 45
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Tetlock 31
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Karen Doyle 34
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 36
Thursday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Sighthound Club Of BC July 14 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 14 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 35
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 32
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 23
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 15
Monday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 18

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 18
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 30
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 7

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robin Riel 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 46
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 49
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 27
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 32
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 27
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 26
Friday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 15
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 37
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 34

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 8 7
Group Ranking: 136 133 130 355 340
All Breed Ranking: 1039 1025 991 2736 2544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 41
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Friday Group 4th   Everett Dean Jr. 28
  Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Belfit 10
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By