Am CH/Can GCH Littlefield Just Let It Ride
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Harley - (Male)
Owner: Al & Dianne Just
Breeder: Leandra Little
Handler: Dianne Just
Website: http://justforfunterriers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 57 56 51 43 39
All Breed Ranking: 756 724 677 629 502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
  Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 5
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 4
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Friday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 87 86 82 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 914 894 862 812 722

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   86
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 12
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Sunday Group 4th   Erwin Deutscher 25
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 12 14
Group Ranking: 159 156 214 334 396
All Breed Ranking: 1569 1545 2147 3025 3642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   46
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1
Friday Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 18
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 8

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 8

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 23 22 21 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 598 586 566 576 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 5468 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Elena Yerusalimskaya N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 23 to July 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By