Ch Sheeba King Arthur
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Arthur - (Male)
Owner: Bernice Newbury / Kim Gibbs
Breeder: Karin Ostmann
Handler: Pat Gignac
Website: http://www.canteburycavaliers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 45 43 40 38 48
All Breed Ranking: 262 255 237 235 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 4 3   0 0 1 0 1   457
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 43
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 48
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 30
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 26
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 33

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 32
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Laura Thompson 29
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 36
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 34

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 53
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 32 32 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 466 463 446 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3135 3115 3002 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By