GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug RN CGN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bugs - (Female)
Owner: Louise Baldock
Breeder: Sharon Debor
Handler: Louise Baldock
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 54 53 50 53 49
All Breed Ranking: 500 492 465 529 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   180
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 34

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 26

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 30 30 30 26 26
All Breed Ranking: 264 263 274 249 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 4 5 1   0 1 0 0 1   396
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 24 to November 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 29

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 24

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Group 1st   David Paterson 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 18
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 20
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 16
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 14

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 12
Saturday Best In Show   Charles Cyopik 123
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 9
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 12

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 13
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 10
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 24
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Gail Forsythe N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 13 12 17
Group Ranking: 63 80 135 128 158
All Breed Ranking: 494 625 1156 1104 1433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 1   0 0 0 1 1   216
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 32
Friday BPIG   Raymond Goldstone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 29

Show Date
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC November 26 to November 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 49
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 21

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Philip John N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
  BPIG   Stanley Shen N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 20

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 27
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC March 09 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pearl Fabbro 97.0
  Novice A   Pearl Fabbro 99.0
Saturday Novice A   Bruce Fraser 95.0
  Novice A   Bruce Fraser 87.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By