GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Falstaff - (Male)
Owner: Alysha Margarit and Oreen-Dixie Haynes
Breeder: Oreen-Dixie Haynes
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 132 132 124 113 101
All Breed Ranking: 1152 1144 1088 1026 949

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 38 37 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 572 565 522 504 471
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Ian Rasmussen N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By