CH Callicoma Triumph, SHDM, FDCH-G
Australian Kelpie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kiah - (Female)
Owner: Darrell R. Laboret
Breeder: Mrs. M. Sansom
Handler: Darrell R. Laboret
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 510 501 479 456 453
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 66 66 60 56 52
All Breed Ranking: 486 484 449 412 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 16
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 58
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Chris Graham 28
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 109 108 104 98 92
All Breed Ranking: 759 747 703 654 609

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   112
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 69
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By