GChEx Auriga's Rock Star TD RN PCD
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mick - (Male)
Owner: Dr Line Robichaud & Co-Owners Evelyn Palangio & Wendy Doherty
Breeder: Wendy and Martin Doherty
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.aurigakennel.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 18 17 18 15 14

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 4 44 36 14 3   0 1 0 0 4   2852
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 33
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 21

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  Group 3rd   Goran Bodegard 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0

Show Date
Show of Shows November 16 to November 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 30
Saturday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 42
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 16
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 30
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 13

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 49
Friday Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 40
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 23
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 17
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ray Smith 29
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 63
Friday Group 1st   Fabian Daza 41
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 9
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 22
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 34
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 25
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Homem De Mello 0
  Group 2nd   Jose Homem De Mello 44

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
  Group 2nd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 0
  Group 4th   Steven Gladstone 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Monica Canestrini 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 32
Friday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 238
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 12
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best In Show   Susan Badick 133
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 11
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 11

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 12
  Group 1st   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 11
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Saturday Best In Show   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 118
  Group 1st   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 8
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Of Breed   Clara Inez Pulido Reyes 0
  Group 1st   Fabian Daza 12

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 13

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 5
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 11

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 19
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 14

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 8

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 14

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 11
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 8
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 14

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 14
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Darle Heck 187
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 20

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
  Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 43
Friday Group 1st   Len Harfield 25
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 12
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 24
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 25
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   June Penta 0
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 17
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 227
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 33
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 32

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 23
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 0
  Group 3rd   Lowell Davis 17

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 13 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 123 120 110 102 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 9 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   914
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 3rd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 26

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nicolas De Bedout 16
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Group 3rd   Alfredo Gomez 14
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 17
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 153
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 149
  Best In Show   Ed Wild 151
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
  Group 1st   William (Bill) Shelton 85
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 95
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 60
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 21 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 167 160 188 169 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 7 8 14   0 0 0 0 0   693
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Smith (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Show of Shows November 19 to November 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 3
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 17
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 25
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 23

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Sunday Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 36
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 89
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Monday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 105
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 18
Sunday Group 2nd   Aldon Garland 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Forte 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Polly Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 12

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Natalie Dunfee N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 15
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Group 1st   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 11
  BPIG   Felicitas Helene Mattosch N/A
  Group 1st   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 13
  Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 0
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0
  BPIG   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Luiz Cabral Costa N/A
  Group 3rd   Luiz Cabral Costa 12
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  BPIG   Ivan Sandoval N/A
  Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 12
  BPIG   Luiz Cabral Costa N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 10
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 8
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 4
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 11

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 7
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Paul Oslach N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lynne Oslach N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gail Wormington N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Janice Leach 93.0
Sunday Novice A   Diane Hiseler 76.0
Saturday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 88.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By