Ch Shakira's The Road Warrior
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name:
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 9 10
All Breed Ranking: 98 97 102 101 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 13 15 15   0 0 0 0 0   1440
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 13
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 15
Friday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 14

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 59
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 56

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Strachan 139

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 44

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 7
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 7

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 30
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 30

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 14

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
Tuesday Group 4th   Carol Graham 26

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society August 01 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 16

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 32

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 2
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 14
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Kathy Stewart 21

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 7
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 3
  Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 12
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 16
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Burke 205 *
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 35

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 22
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Friday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 29

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 33

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Alvin Krause (Dr) 37

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 47

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Betty Stepkovitch 67

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 26
Friday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 22

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 12
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 8
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 42
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 40

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 15 to February 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 23

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By