Cdn BISS & Cdn Champion Kimlan Skigal Sunshine Dlerium
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hazel Ovenden
Breeder:
Handler: Rhonda Ovenden
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 43 43 42 40 37
Group Ranking: 287 281 272 245 229
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1526 1484 1356 1257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Terry Carter 48
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 4
Group Ranking: 30 30 25 44 49
All Breed Ranking: 146 144 128 216 222

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 6   0 0 0 0 1   1029
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 179
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 162

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 63

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 58

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 43
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 41

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 32

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 42
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 35

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 80
Friday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 71

Show Date
BC Siberian Husky Club Specialty April 11 to April 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Brayton 17

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 99
Saturday Group 3rd   James Noe 107

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By