BIS Can/Am CH Benchmark's Winning Goal
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Keeper - (Male)
Owner: Ronald & Pearl Humenny
Breeder: Ronald & Pearl Humenny, Benchmark Border Terriers
Handler: Cindy Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 6 4 2
Group Ranking: 60 57 80 71 51
All Breed Ranking: 848 806 1107 922 712

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 37

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 11 10 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 134 132 143 128 126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 8 4 6 14   0 0 0 0 1   712
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Glen Stark 11
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 30
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 29
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 6
Friday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 6
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 8
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 6

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 8
  Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 83
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 167
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 15
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 6
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 31

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best In Show   David Swartwood 149
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 8

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 9
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 10
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 6
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 28 27 27 30 30
All Breed Ranking: 277 274 265 336 317

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 8 6   0 1 0 0 4   378
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kenneth McDermott 7
  Group 3rd   Jocelyn Croad 95

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 7

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 14
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 12

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 8
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Merriam 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 13
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 13
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 30

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 20
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 9
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 18

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 17 24 26
All Breed Ranking: 257 251 240 282 310

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 6 6   0 0 1 0 3   464
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 15
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 10

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Betsy Dale 64
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 10

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Tacker 18

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 4

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 4

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 19

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Juslin 20
  Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Best Of Breed   Joan Bulger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
  Group 2nd   James Ham 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 9

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 13
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denny Mounce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By