GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 9 8 7 5
Group Ranking: N/A 249 214 171 119
All Breed Ranking: N/A 1108 927 767 586
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada April 19 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 46
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 10

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 31 29 30
All Breed Ranking: 170 167 157 158 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   570
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 55
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christina Hubbell 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 55

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 3
  Group 2nd   Elrena Stadler 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 2

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 21

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 11
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 90

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joanne Matheson 21
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 20
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 18

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 46

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4
Friday Group 4th   Erwin Deutscher 37
  Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 48
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 46

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 61 61 58 56 94
All Breed Ranking: 333 329 316 296 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 2   308
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 21
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 39
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 6
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 46
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia McLeod 45

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 4
  Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   David Denis 27
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sidney Marx 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 31

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 34 31 34 45
All Breed Ranking: 152 156 152 162 211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   762
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 3
  Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 52

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 99
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stanley Shen 36
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 24
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 40
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 4
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 31
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 7
  Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 41

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Friday Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 35
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 174
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Wednesday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 21
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Tuesday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 19
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 32
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 34

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 13

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 72
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 4 9
Group Ranking: 48 44 42 62 189
All Breed Ranking: 279 270 255 351 922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   463
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Neil Graves 39
Sunday Group 1st   Horst Kliebenstein 87
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 35

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Clark 32
Friday Group 1st   John Clark 33

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 60
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 48
Friday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 54

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 75

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 247 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1311 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Byrd 67

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By