Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 19,379 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,094 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,672,781 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GrCh BIS Multi BISS Am Can Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
Gordon Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Connor - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Young Tompkinson & Jessica Clark
Breeder:
Handler: Jessica Clark
Website: http://www.sunrunnergordonsetters.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 25 24 26 31 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 20 8 9 8   1 0 0 1 4   2681
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 17
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 52
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 75
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 71

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Forte 89
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Forte N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 39
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 46
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 44
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
  Group 4th   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 35
Sunday Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 72
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 4
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 48
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia McLeod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 4
  Group 1st   Patricia McLeod 50

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 4
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 25
Wednesday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 198
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 34
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 38

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 32
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 202
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 3
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 313
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 37
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 30
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 27
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9
  Group 4th   Sidney Marx 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 10
  Group 1st   Dana Smith Massey 137

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 21 to July 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sidney Marx 10

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club of Canada July 20 to July 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 30
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
  Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 36

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 35
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 39

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 29

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 37
  Best BBE In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 44
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 33
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best BBE In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 32

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 31 30 48 52 50
All Breed Ranking: 139 137 235 264 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 5 3 3   0 1 0 0 3   850
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Verhulst 325
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 59
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 62
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Warren 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
  Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 35
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 23
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 36
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Wednesday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
Tuesday Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 16

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 131
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 9

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 62
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,672,782



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan