Ch Summerhills Volare Flying High
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 83 82 80 106 98
All Breed Ranking: 440 428 409 558 506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   255
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carl Stafberg 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Elena Yerusalimskaya 95
  Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 7
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 36
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 7

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 3
  Group 2nd   Leslie Belfit 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Thursday Group 4th   Donna Cole 23
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  Group 4th   Lynda Berar 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By