Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Trina Neil & Nellie Neil
Breeder: Trina Neil & Nellie Neil
Handler:
Website: Http://www.motlikru.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 5 8 6 5
Group Ranking: N/A 114 232 196 165
All Breed Ranking: N/A 735 1488 1272 1062
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 29
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 32

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 35

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 23 23
Group Ranking: 739 725 703 661 612
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4579 4418 4147 3853

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 145 147 157 151 167
All Breed Ranking: 1005 1035 1105 1022 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 1   88
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Saturday BPIG   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Philip John N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 5
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best BBE In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine McMillan 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Stuber 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
Friday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 10
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Richard Lewis 80.0
Saturday Novice B   David Denis 74.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Stephen Hazelwood 81.0
  Novice B   Marion Postgate 91.0

     
               

Sponsored By