BISS AM GRCH/CAN CH RanMars Alexander the Great, AOM
Toy Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Alex - (Male)
Owner: Dianne and Randy Clark
Breeder: Dianne and Randy Clark AKC Breeder of Merit
Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Website: http://www.ranmartfts.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 92 90 86 84 73
All Breed Ranking: 580 565 539 540 487

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   173
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 3

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 7
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 7

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 39
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 28

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 45
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 215 213 206 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1236 1218 1180 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 72

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By