MBIS Am/Can Ch. Freespirits I Kid U Not Arkeno
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Angie Furtado/Kim McKay/Murray Berg
Breeder:
Handler: Angie Furtado/Kim McKay
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 27 27 27 24 22
Group Ranking: 291 285 278 263 246
All Breed Ranking: 1970 1944 1880 1761 1641

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 33

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 21 21 25 22
All Breed Ranking: 129 126 123 156 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   920
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 34
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 139
Saturday Group 3rd   Joey Lim 158
  Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 48

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 34
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 6
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 42

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 41
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 43
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Group 1st   Glenys Alexander 52
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Gordon 47
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 99
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoffrey Porter 12
  Group 4th   Geoffrey Porter 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 11

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 48
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 8

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 13 20
All Breed Ranking: 58 58 62 75 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 12 8 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   1922
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 70

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 58
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 77
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 69

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 18

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 55
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 57
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 53

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 65
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 75

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Clark 99
Saturday Best In Show   Denise Clark 369 *
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 104
Friday Group 1st   John Clark 99

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 56

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 41
Tuesday Group 1st   Dianne Gordon 57

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fancier's Society July 31 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 56
Saturday Group 2nd   Frank Cresci 50

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 37
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 35
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 44

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 30
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 37
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 43
Thursday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 39

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jose Mendiola 45
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 47

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 29 to January 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 102

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 9 8 9 10
All Breed Ranking: 46 51 52 64 70

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 14 15 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   2461
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 77
Saturday Group 2nd   John B. Ross 74

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 78

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 49
Friday Group 3rd   Cathy Cinnamon 47

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 31

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jean McErlane 213

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 76

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 48

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 56
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 54
Friday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 52

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Tyssen 58
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 46
Friday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 51

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 66
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 54

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Garry Allan 12
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 21
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 25
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 114

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 174 *
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 19
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 19
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 18
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 19
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 14
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 10

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 73

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 48
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 48
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 43

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 108
Sunday Group 2nd   Kenneth McDermott 132
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 133

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 47
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 36

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 74

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Dorothy Welsh 138

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By