Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance CGN
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lexus - (Female)
Owner: Simone Gaudet
Breeder: Simone Gaudet, Beaubri Basenjis
Handler: Simone Gaudet
Website: http://www.beaubri.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 2 2
Group Ranking: 80 80 79 72 68
All Breed Ranking: 664 649 624 581 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 15

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 5
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 5
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 100 98 96 83 76
All Breed Ranking: 814 804 775 711 670

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 17
Friday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 4
  Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 4
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 12

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 15
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 5
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 32 32
Group Ranking: 550 542 519 703 653
All Breed Ranking: 4201 4123 3955 5468 5059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 2

Show Date
Basenji Club of Canada July 31 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   John Forbes N/A

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 50 53 51 72
All Breed Ranking: 434 428 444 435 610

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 11 1   0 0 0 0 0   276
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 22

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 16
  BPIG   Lisa Avery N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday BPIG   Lloyd Allewell N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 5
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 5
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 8
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 18
Saturday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ekaterina Senashenko N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Fernandez-Renau N/A
  Group 3rd   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 22
Sunday Group 1st   Ekaterina Senashenko 25
  BPIG   Ekaterina Senashenko N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 10
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 10
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 9
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 17
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 6

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Ojalvo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A
Friday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 21

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tan Hock N/A
  Group 2nd   Tan Hock 14
  BPIG   Dianne Besoff N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tan Hock N/A
  BPIG   Ronald Besoff N/A
  BPIG   Harry Tast N/A
  Group 1st   Harry Tast 15

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By