Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Brittany Cormier
Breeder: Monique Arsenault
Handler: Mae Cormier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 16
Group Ranking: 179 176 170 156 165
All Breed Ranking: 1154 1132 1088 1014 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
  Group 4th   David Paterson 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 2
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 27
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 185 184 179 165 155
All Breed Ranking: 1227 1209 1169 1076 996

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0
  Group 4th   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Group 2nd   Luiz Cabral Costa 17
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 18
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 88 87 85 77 71
All Breed Ranking: 504 498 474 439 428

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 17

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 15
Saturday Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 9

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 24

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 29

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 52

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 43

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 33
Group Ranking: 197 194 188 178 361
All Breed Ranking: 1131 1115 1082 1017 2417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 31
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 33

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By