BPISS MBPIS RBIS Can/CFC Ch. Cha-Rish 'N Cassel Wild Child AOM
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kiki - (Female)
Owner: Denise Gallant
Breeder: Tracy Casselman
Handler:
Website: http://www.dengaldobes.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 22 22
Group Ranking: 190 187 180 171 160
All Breed Ranking: 1060 1042 1006 939 879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 12
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 4
  Group 4th   Alfredo Gomez 13
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 6

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 16

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 74 74 72 71 72
All Breed Ranking: 370 360 344 337 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   305
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fernando da Costa Maia 21
  Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Forte 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 4
Saturday Group 4th   Aldon Garland 10
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 10
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Forbes 21
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 7
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 17

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 6
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 22
  Group 4th   Donald Duncan 20
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 6

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 13

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 4
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 24

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 11 12
Group Ranking: 80 80 74 78 82
All Breed Ranking: 387 384 363 395 412

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   316
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 25
Friday Group 2nd   Warren Hood 23

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 14
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 15

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 11
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 11
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Ojalvo N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba July 02 to July 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 32
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 33
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 27

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 20
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 29

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 26
  BPIG   Donald Duncan N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Duncan 29
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By