Ch. Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Shelley Whidden
Breeder: Shelley Whidden, Kilkerran Golden Retrievers
Handler: Bonnie Galbraith
Website: http://kilkerrangoldenretrievers.piczo.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 60 60 58 52 54
All Breed Ranking: 323 311 293 264 279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 0 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   372
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7
  Group 3rd   Mary White 22

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 9
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 34

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 8
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 4
  Group 1st   Michael Forte 15

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Forbes 2
Sunday Best In Show   Bud Haverstock 165
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 1st   Edward Gilbert 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 14

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 27
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 10

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 8
  Group 4th   Cheryl Shaw 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 18
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 7

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 26 22 25
All Breed Ranking: 140 139 133 113 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 12 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   1054
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 45

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 17
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 17

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Bett 31

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Norman Patton 44
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 26

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 31
Tuesday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Logan 39

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 25
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 25

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 32
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 31

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 94

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 25
  Group 2nd   John Rowles 32

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 30
  Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 31
Saturday Group 1st   Max Magder 32
  Group 1st   Fred Gordon 33

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 9
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 22
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 9

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 33
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 29
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 31

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 41

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 64
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 37

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By