Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Dayo - (Male)
Owner: Kyle Manuel
Breeder: Hazel Parker
Handler: Kyle Manuel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 227 225 209 196 184
All Breed Ranking: 1776 1753 1671 1587 1483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 11

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 9
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 11
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 43 41 40 35 31
All Breed Ranking: 321 312 301 282 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 5 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   302
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 7
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 90
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 12

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 7
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 13 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 8
  Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 5
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 14

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 10
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 23

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 7
Group Ranking: 66 64 63 60 66
All Breed Ranking: 545 533 508 515 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 10 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   166
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 11
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 3
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 8

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 0
  Group 3rd   Aldon Garland 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 6
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 8

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 2

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 16
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 234 234 230 211 199
All Breed Ranking: 1879 1848 1794 1655 1544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Len Harfield 8
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 24

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 29 29 28 24 23
Group Ranking: 348 345 333 312 294
All Breed Ranking: 2877 2857 2743 2608 2418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 14

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By