Gr ChEx. Akadan’s Risky Business CGN
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cruiser - (Male)
Owner: Keitha Grainger
Breeder: Keitha Grainger
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.akadankennels.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 6 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 57 53 47 48 48

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 8 13 8   0 1 0 0 1   1457
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 15
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 35
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 17

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 26
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 19
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 25
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 23

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 31
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Group 1st   Bart Miller 35
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 4
Friday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 361
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 35
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Monica Canestrini 141
  Best Of Breed   Monica Canestrini 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 2
  Group 3rd   Glen Vernon 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 31

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
  Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 36
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 48
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 59
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
  Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 39

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 17
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 4
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 16
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 33
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 32

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 26
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 70 68 66 57 54
All Breed Ranking: 586 576 548 507 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 13
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 36
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 39
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 37

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 44 41 37
Group Ranking: 190 189 627 578 533
All Breed Ranking: 1508 1480 4981 4606 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Group 4th   Everett Mincey 16
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 2
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By