GAm.Can.Ch.Tallywood Radioactive
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Trace - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Anstruther & Robert Findlay
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Handler: Nancy Anstruther
Website: http://www.tallywood.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 36 34 47 42 38
All Breed Ranking: 274 268 339 323 300

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   359
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 18

Show Date
Collie Club Of British Columbia November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Leslie Rogers N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 10

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 32
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 16
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 21
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 77
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 10
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 77
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 11

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 63 62 60 55 48
Group Ranking: 744 730 703 661 615
All Breed Ranking: 4822 4732 4544 4210 3895

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By