Am Bronze GCH/Can GCH Bendegeit's William The Brave, CGN, TT
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wally - (Male)
Owner: Caleya King
Breeder: Caleya King
Handler: Larry Clark
Website: http://www.bendegeit.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 47 46 44 44 46
All Breed Ranking: 243 239 230 250 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   407
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 63
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club July 26 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jane Treiber N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Treiber 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 41

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 83
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
  Group 1st   William Gunn 102
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 19 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 720 707 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4408 4324 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club July 28 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   David Hagey N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 9 8
Group Ranking: 166 164 157 505 475
All Breed Ranking: 942 930 900 3212 2975

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 81
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Ken Buxton 90.0

     
               

Sponsored By