Am. GCh; Can Ch. Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
Sussex Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chris - (Male)
Owner: Susan Ainscough, Fred Keck, Karen Cottingham, Patrick Cottingham
Breeder: Karen Cottingham and Diane Hudson
Handler: Shaunna Bernardin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 82 81 138 129 114
All Breed Ranking: 400 391 668 621 563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   233
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 28
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 43
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 17
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 19

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 54 53 55 52 51
All Breed Ranking: 296 289 305 283 281

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   345
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 31
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 7
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 40

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 19
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 34
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 44
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 39
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 142 136 134 126 114
All Breed Ranking: 764 752 711 654 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 33

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 0
  Group 4th   Edna Perks 27
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 19
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 77 76 73 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 434 428 414 383 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   276
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Steven Keating (Dr) 171

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Beryl Hession 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 53

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Marquette 34

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 15

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 86 86 188 180 163
All Breed Ranking: 471 466 1020 958 885

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   266
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 48
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 60

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 42
Friday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 28

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 25

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 63

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By