MBIS, MBISS, AM CH/CAN GCH Von Wilhelms HD Fat Boy CD, RN, TT, CGN, TDI
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: W.N.(Bill) & Sandra Grover
Breeder:
Handler: Clint Donally, Larry Clark
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 33 33 33 32 32
Group Ranking: 375 371 360 343 323
All Breed Ranking: 2297 2265 2198 2065 1926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 9
  Group 2nd   Shirley Hubenig 26

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 153 152 145 139 122
All Breed Ranking: 855 843 812 748 678

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 5
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 29
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 5
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 70

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 47 46 42 38 36
All Breed Ranking: 222 218 201 177 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 1 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Clark 48

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 22
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
Saturday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 172 *
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 14
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 23
Friday Best In Show   David Markus 158 *
  Group 3rd   Dorothy Hood 17
  Group 1st   David Markus 22

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 92

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michele Billings 70

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 82 82 97 91 86
All Breed Ranking: 427 422 483 446 416

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 52

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 100

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Merlin Vandekinder 35
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 37
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 31
  Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By