GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chili - (Male)
Owner: Kelly Brey, Jaime Olson-Rutherford & Cathy Brey
Breeder: Sherry and Tim Robertson
Handler: Jaime K Rutherford and Catherine Brey
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 22
Group Ranking: 139 139 132 121 251
All Breed Ranking: 1379 1362 1286 1211 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 14

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 15

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 24 23 23 50 47
Group Ranking: 241 236 230 438 408
All Breed Ranking: 2217 2169 2100 4002 3680

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 41 41 39 43 40
All Breed Ranking: 384 381 367 427 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   249
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 15
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
Sunday Group 3rd   David Paterson 19
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 19

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 14
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 18
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 13
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 19
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 14
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 38 38 38 37 N/A
Group Ranking: 328 323 316 295 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2844 2807 2718 2500 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 10
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By