Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kelly - (Female)
Owner: Heather & Doug Keenes
Breeder: Edna Martin, Don Martin and Brenda Bolay
Handler: Hannah Keenes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 22 20 38 35 34
Group Ranking: 365 353 666 628 576
All Breed Ranking: 2779 2718 4920 4680 4313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 133 128 203 187 175
All Breed Ranking: 1035 1017 1737 1624 1520

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 1
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 4th   David Eadie 16
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By