AM CH/Can GCHEx Aikerskaill In a NY Minute CGN
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Madison - (Female)
Owner: Diane Fast and Breeders
Breeder: Harriett Lee, David Markus
Handler: Diane Fast & David Markus
Website: http://www.aikerskaillwhippets.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 7 10
Group Ranking: 70 62 46 33 59
All Breed Ranking: 528 466 388 290 511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 12
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 10
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 11
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 10
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 11 11 12 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 85 88 109 101 88

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 21 20 15 2   0 0 0 0 2   1234
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 27
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 28
Friday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 27
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 42
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 33

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 4
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 18

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 6
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 7

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5

Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club August 04 to August 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 17
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 9
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 161
  Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 158
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 10

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 17
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
Friday Group 1st   Sean Shields 15
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Bo Bengtson N/A
  Award Of Merit   Bo Bengtson N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 19

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 6
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 15
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 15

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 16
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 10
Friday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 9
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 8
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 12
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Friday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 22
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 17

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 16 17 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 148 145 146 154 161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 16 5 1 0   1 0 0 0 2   801
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Neil Graves N/A
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 28
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 5
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 26
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 16
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Joey Lim N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 6
  BPIG   Joey Lim N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 14
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 16
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 16
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Morley Thornton N/A
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Group 1st   Victoria Thomas 16
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 3
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 32
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 29
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 26
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 15
  BPIG   Terry Stacy N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Stacy 45
  Best In Sweepstakes   Jeff Burtch N/A

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 21
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Roberta Tougas N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shona Prebble N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 31
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 3
  BPIG   Shona Prebble N/A
  Group 2nd   Shona Prebble 31

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 11
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 12

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 165
  Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 152
  Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bart Miller N/A
  BPIG   Bart Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
  Group 2nd   Bart Miller 17

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
Friday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By