Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
Lowchen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Leo - (Male)
Owner: Ken & Karen Berman and Gillian Robertson
Breeder: Carol Strong, Gillian Robertson & Margaret Cropsey
Handler: Ken & Karen Berman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 89 85 80 108 89
All Breed Ranking: 866 829 786 1077 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   88
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 21
Friday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 13

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 18
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
  Group 4th   John Rowton 16

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 24 to May 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 118 117 113 101 87
All Breed Ranking: 1069 1043 1009 936 838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 6   0 0 0 0 1   72
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 8

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 9
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 10
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 10

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 67 64 70 66 63
All Breed Ranking: 662 652 681 634 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   139
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 12

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 19 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 9

Show Date
Thousand Island Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 15

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 10
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 13

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 439 432 415 388 360
All Breed Ranking: 3814 3752 3607 3330 3083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

Show Date
Lowchen Club Of Canada July 30 to July 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Harry O'Donoghue N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By